Lifesize Server and Tunnel Gateway IP Address List

Document created by michaelt Administrator on Apr 19, 2016Last modified by michaelt Administrator on Dec 13, 2016
Version 10Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

Customers with firewall policies in place that are specific to the node addresses used in Lifesize Cloud must update their rules to whitelist the following node addresses:

LocationServerLync GatewayDesktop Tunnel GatewayWeb App Tunnel Gateway
Amsterdam, Netherlands5.153.63.1625.153.63.1685.153.63.167159.8.41.131
Chennai, India169.38.84.49169.38.84.47169.38.76.194
Dallas, TX, USA23.246.195.823.246.195.623.246.195.2158.85.140.178
Dallas, TX, USA184.173.213.195184.173.213.20150.22.103.178
Frankfurt, Germany159.122.100.42159.122.100.57159.50.10.10
Hong Kong119.81.134.226119.81.103.99119.81.134.231119.81.152.130
London, England5.10.105.2005.10.105.201119.81.134.231
Melbourne, Australia168.1.68.251168.1.68.228168.1.73.132
Mexico City, Mexico169.57.7.200169.57.7.202169.57.1.68
Milan, Italy

159.122.152.111

159.122.152.119
159.122.153.194
San Jose, CA, USA192.155.215.19723.246.216.98192.155.217.58
San Jose, CA, USA169.45.75.100169.45.75.102169.45.78.148
Sau Paulo, Brazil169.57.160.228169.57.160.227169.57.134.146
Toronto, Canada169.53.184.72169.53.184.77158.85.97.148
Washington DC, USA50.97.60.166173.192.205.19550.97.33.58
Washington DC, USA169.55.87.188169.55.87.173169.55.101.52


This complete list of Lifesize Cloud node addresses is always current and available under Advanced Settings on the
Lifesize Cloud Admin Console.

 

Lifesize also announces new server locations and node addresses via the Lifesize Cloud Status Page located at status.lifesizecloud.com. Please subscribe so you’re always in the know.

 

rev.11.14.2016 to update London Web App Tunnel Gateway.

20 people found this helpful

Attachments

    Outcomes