Lifesize Server, SfB/Lync and Tunnel Gateway IP Address List

Document created by michaelt Administrator on Apr 19, 2016Last modified by aanderson on Jul 5, 2017
Version 17Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

Customers with firewall policies in place that are restricted to the node addresses used in Lifesize Cloud, must ensure their firewall rules whitelist all of the IP addresses outlined below. Failure to do so may result in loss of access to the service in the event of a fault or failure condition.

 

LocationFront-End ServerSfB/Lync GatewayDesktop Tunnel GatewayWeb App and New Desktop App
Tunnel Gateway
Amsterdam, Netherlands5.153.63.1625.153.63.1685.153.63.167159.8.41.131
Chennai, India169.38.84.49169.38.84.47169.38.76.194
Dallas, TX, USA23.246.195.823.246.195.623.246.195.2158.85.140.178
Dallas, TX, USA184.173.213.195184.173.213.20150.22.103.178
Frankfurt, Germany159.122.100.42159.122.100.57159.50.10.10
Hong Kong119.81.134.226119.81.134.228119.81.134.231119.81.152.130
London, England5.10.105.2005.10.105.201159.8.144.180
Melbourne, Australia168.1.68.251168.1.68.228168.1.73.132
Mexico City, Mexico169.57.7.200169.57.7.202169.57.1.68
Milan, Italy

159.122.152.111

159.122.152.119
159.122.153.194
San Jose, CA, USA192.155.215.19723.246.216.98192.155.217.58
San Jose, CA, USA169.45.75.100169.45.75.102169.45.78.148
Sau Paulo, Brazil169.57.160.228169.57.160.227169.57.134.146
Toronto, Canada169.53.184.72169.53.184.77158.85.97.148
Washington DC, USA50.97.60.166173.192.205.19550.97.33.58
Washington DC, USA169.55.87.188169.55.87.173169.55.101.52

 

The monitoring and calendaring micro services require communication over TCP port 443 with nucleusproxy.lifesizecloud.com. If you are unable to whitelist the domain, the current IP addresses are  54.68.233.232 and 52.37.153.208.


This complete list of Lifesize Cloud front-end server addresses is always current and available under Advanced Settings on the
Lifesize Cloud Admin Console.

 

Lifesize also announces new server locations and node addresses via the Lifesize Cloud Status Page located at status.lifesizecloud.com. Please subscribe so you’re always in the know.

 

rev.06.14.2017 to update with information found here:How Calendaring / Icon Monitoring Services Communicate with Lifesize Cloud.

27 people found this helpful

Attachments

    Outcomes