Lifesize Server, SfB/Lync, Tunnel Gateway, and Direct Media IP Address Lists

Document created by michaelt Administrator on Apr 19, 2016Last modified by michaelt Administrator on Feb 14, 2018
Version 25Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

Customers with firewall policies in place that are restricted to the node addresses used in Lifesize Cloud, must ensure their firewall rules whitelist all of the IP addresses outlined below. Failure to do so may result in loss of access to the service in the event of a fault or failure condition.

 

LocationFront-End ServerSfB/Lync GatewayDesktop Tunnel GatewayWeb App and New Desktop App
Tunnel Gateway
Amsterdam, Netherlands5.153.63.1625.153.63.1685.153.63.167159.8.41.131
Chennai, India169.38.84.49169.38.84.47169.38.76.194
Dallas, TX, USA23.246.195.823.246.195.623.246.195.2158.85.140.178
Dallas, TX, USA184.173.213.195184.173.213.20150.22.103.178
Frankfurt, Germany159.122.100.42159.122.100.57159.50.10.10
Hong Kong119.81.134.226119.81.134.228119.81.134.231119.81.152.130
London, England5.10.105.2005.10.105.201159.8.144.180
Melbourne, Australia168.1.68.251168.1.68.228168.1.73.132
Mexico City, Mexico169.57.7.200169.57.7.202169.57.1.68
Milan, Italy

159.122.152.111

159.122.152.119
159.122.153.194
San Jose, CA, USA192.155.215.19723.246.216.98192.155.217.58
San Jose, CA, USA169.45.75.100169.45.75.102169.45.78.148
Sau Paulo, Brazil169.57.160.228169.57.160.227169.57.134.146
Toronto, Canada169.53.184.72169.53.184.77158.85.97.148
Washington DC, USA50.97.60.166173.192.205.19550.97.33.58
Washington DC, USA169.55.87.188169.55.87.173169.55.101.52
Amsterdam, Netherlands159.8.223.72169.50.181.180159.8.223.74
Paris, France159.8.77.42159.8.77.36159.8.77.34
Washington DC, USA169.63.70.87169.55.87.174169.63.70.88
Dallas, Tx, USA169.46.49.132169.46.49.136169.46.49.133

 

The monitoring and calendaring micro services require communication over TCP port 443 with nucleusproxy.lifesizecloud.com. If you are unable to whitelist the domain, the current IP addresses are  54.68.233.232 and 52.37.153.208.


This complete list of Lifesize Cloud front-end server addresses is always current and available under Advanced Settings on the
Lifesize Cloud Admin Console.

 

Lifesize also announces new server locations and node addresses via the Lifesize Cloud Status Page located at status.lifesizecloud.com. Please subscribe so you’re always in the know.

 

For customers unable to open the destination port 3478 to any IP addresses, you must whitelist the following servers for direct media.

 

LocationDirect Media Servers
US East (N. Virginia) 34.226.224.62
US East (N. Virginia) 34.237.8.195
US East (N. Virginia) 34.238.144.152
US East (N. Virginia) 52.204.186.244
US East (N. Virginia)35.170.89.232
US West  (Oregon) 35.162.62.130
US West  (Oregon) 52.37.223.46
US West  (Oregon) 52.88.206.94
US West  (Oregon) 52.36.109.75
US West  (Oregon) 52.35.73.26
EU (Frankfurt) 18.194.74.68
EU (Frankfurt) 18.195.230.60
EU (Frankfurt)18.196.16.51
EU (Frankfurt) 18.196.176.24
EU (Frankfurt) 18.196.96.64
EU (London) 35.176.137.235
EU (London) 35.177.18.69
EU (Paris) 52.47.107.130
EU (Paris) 52.47.154.221
EU (Paris) 52.47.85.187
Asia Pacific (Mumbai) 13.127.58.196
Asia Pacific (Mumbai) 35.154.214.195
Asia Pacific (Singapore) 13.250.133.72
Asia Pacific (Singapore) 52.220.65.111
Asia Pacific (Sydney) 13.211.51.193
Asia Pacific (Sydney) 52.63.94.159
Brazil (Sao Paulo) 54.233.72.226
Brazil (Sao Paulo)52.67.150.14

 

rev.02.14.2018 -- added Brazil direct media IPs.

43 people found this helpful

Attachments

    Outcomes